Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020Akron Zips Invitational 2020 Results - Akron Zips Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Finish Timing Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2020 09:33 PM
University of Akron Campbell Invitational - 2/21/2020
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Stile Field House, University of Akron
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott, Jaliyah SR Youngstown St. 7.33 7.46 1
2 Johansson, Kajsa JR Hillsdale 7.71 7.72 1
3 Miller, Antoinette SO Buffalo 7.83 7.85 1
4 Lamonica, Antonelle JR Youngstown St. 7.80 7.89 1
5 Singletary, Travasia SO Buffalo 8.04 7.94 2
6 Williams-Fields, Londie SO Malone 7.98 8.00 1
7 Wende, Christina SO Buffalo x8.02 2
8 Roemer, Kassandra SO Akron 7.96 8.04 1
9 Brewer, Olivia JR Ohio 8.01 8.16 1
10 Demember, Jalasia SR Buffalo 8.17 x8.21 2
11 Betzing, Kassidy FR Ohio 8.39 8.26 2
12 Benson-Ludle, Faith SO Malone 8.52 8.41 2
13 Corlew, Kayla FR Bryant and S 8.95 8.88 2
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Briley, Malcom SO Akron 6.87 6.90 1
2 Horne, Tellis JR Malone 6.92 6.92 1
3 Shaffer, Jayce JR Akron 7.08 6.95 1
4 Jackson, Jamynk SO Youngstown St. 6.89 7.02 1
5 Rhoads, Tate SO Malone 7.03 7.03 1
6 Morris, Gyasi SR Buffalo 7.05 2
7 Lee, Ronald FR Bryant and S 7.01 7.09 1
8 Lucas, Brendan SR Youngstown St. 7.11 7.11 1
9 Allen, Christian FR Buffalo 7.19 7.16 2
10 Frost, Aaron FR Bryant and S 7.25 7.19 2
11 Fabian, Zaire FR Youngstown St. x7.23 2
12 Zavarelli, Joseph SR Malone 7.42 x7.43 2
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Raqib, Nisa SO Buffalo 9.27 9.03 1
2 Foster, Sara SO Akron 9.18 2
3 King, Mya FR Ohio 9.13 9.22 1
4 Grose, Alaya SO Ohio 9.17 9.23 1 9.226
5 Antal, Elsa SO Buffalo 9.19 9.23 1 9.230
6 Opoku, Gloria SO Malone 9.49 9.58 1
7 Haley, Tajah SR Ohio 9.51 x9.66 1
8 Svendsen, Paige SR Malone 9.64 9.69 2
9 Shapiro, Kelsey SO Buffalo 9.69 x9.77 2
10 Lanski, Lydia SO Buffalo 9.60 x9.81 1
11 Rekstis, Madison SR Malone 10.28 x10.13 2
12 Ferrucci, Logan SO Malone 10.86 x10.46 2
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wilt, Caleb Unattached 7.95 2
2 Clark, Anthony SR Buffalo 8.05 8.07 1
3 Kimball, Patrick JR Akron 8.05 8.11 1
4 Johnson, Elijah JR Akron 8.29 8.26 1
5 Roundtree, Jace JR Akron 8.21 x8.36 1
6 Bethea, Sammie FR Bryant and S 8.44 8.37 1 8.368
7 Williams, Joseph FR Buffalo 8.60 8.37 2 8.369
8 Hochbein, Dylan SR Akron x8.38 2
9 Ononiwu, Chineme SO Buffalo 8.48 x8.47 1
10 Hochbein, Brandon JR Akron 8.53 x8.54 1
11 Easley, Joshua SR Malone 8.57 8.61 2
12 Wolford, Michael FR Buffalo x9.61 2
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henderson, Suerethia SO Youngstown St. 24.37 24.37 1
2 Johansson, Kajsa JR Hillsdale 24.89 24.68 1
3 Von Jackowski, Selina SR Buffalo 24.60 25.27 5
4 Matlock, Kyndia FR Youngstown St. 24.71 25.31 1
5 Williams-Fields, Londie SO Malone 26.21 25.82 2
6 Kitrell, Ashleigh SR Ohio 25.98 25.89 1
7 Thompson, Christal SR Buffalo 26.44 26.33 2
8 Bookless, Cassidi SO Walsh 27.47 26.44 3
9 King, Mya FR Ohio 26.69 26.51 2
10 Curtis, Azure SO Malone 27.17 26.58 3
11 Marquess, Madelyn FR Walsh 27.51 27.18 5
12 Brewer, Olivia JR Ohio 27.10 x27.20 3
13 Cooper, Elisha SR Malone 27.68 x27.55 3
14 Haley, Tajah SR Ohio 27.98 x27.69 4
15 Grose, Alaya SO Ohio 27.71 x27.93 4
16 Benson-Ludle, Faith SO Malone 29.70 x29.03 4
17 Corlew, Kayla FR Bryant and S 30.70 5
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Verhoff, Josh FR Findlay 21.97 21.57 1
2 Horne, Tellis JR Malone 21.59 21.67 1
3 Carter, Dakari FR Youngstown St. 21.42 21.98 1
4 Ford, Christian FR Youngstown St. 21.89 22.00 1
5 Wolanin, David SO Buffalo 22.04 22.13 2
6 Glover, Grant JR Malone 22.82 22.75 3
7 Fabian, Zaire FR Youngstown St. 22.55 x22.81 2
8 Frost, Aaron FR Bryant and S 23.74 23.01 4
9 Nicholas, Isaiah JR Malone 23.35 x23.15 4
10 Lee, Ronald FR Bryant and S 23.49 23.17 4
11 Lamb, Cody FR Akron 23.29 23.19 3
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kitrell, Ashleigh SR Ohio 56.38 56.35 1
2 Batiste, Iman SR Akron 57.37 56.75 1
3 Lack, Bailey SR Akron 57.31 56.90 1
4 Lissichkina, Varvara SR Akron 55.79 x57.30 1
5 Stachowski, Victoria SR Akron 58.84 x57.57 2
6 Iannico, Patsy SO Buffalo 59.68 5
7 Seiders, Hannah SR Buffalo 59.79 5
8 Curtis, Azure SO Malone 1:02.42 1:00.52 3
9 Dolak, Lauren FR Youngstown St. 1:00.64 5
10 Crouch, Charlotte FR Youngstown St. 1:00.97 5
11 Domitrovich, Iva SR Youngstown St. 1:00.01 x1:00.99 2
12 Wilson, Mara SO Youngstown St. 1:01.56 x1:01.36 2
13 Cooper, Elisha SR Malone 1:01.97 4
14 Bennett, Brooke SO Malone 1:02.70 x1:02.04 3
15 Longsinger, Alicia FR Youngstown St. 1:01.56 x1:02.82 2
16 Murphy, Amber SO Malone 1:02.86 x1:03.00 3
17 Cluck, Aubrey FR Buffalo 1:03.73 x1:03.75 3
18 Swan, Lauren SO Youngstown St. 1:04.85 x1:04.26 4
19 Smyles, Jasmine SR Youngstown St. 1:04.31 x1:04.66 4
20 Franklin, Kiaya SO Buffalo 1:03.85 x1:05.04 3
21 Shell, Carly JR Ohio 1:06.04 1:06.73 4
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Noah SO Akron 46.61 46.20 1
2 Brown, Zarik FR Akron 48.01 47.24 1
3 Harden, Collin SR Youngstown St. 48.40 49.24 1
4 Glover, Grant JR Malone 50.27 49.38 2
5 Knowles Jr, Glen JR Youngstown St. 50.39 49.61 2
6 Stewart, Pierlus JR Youngstown St. 49.91 x49.81 1
7 Nicholas, Isaiah JR Malone 50.89 50.39 2
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Recker, Leah JR Akron 2:13.95 2:15.83 1
2 Jankowski, Morgan FR Akron 2:20.09 2:19.36 1
3 Pinter, Eline SO Malone 2:21.22 2:19.87 1
4 Meek, Lily FR Buffalo 2:23.00 2:20.89 1
5 Hecico, Alexia FR Buffalo 2:26.71 2:26.13 2
6 Long, Hannah SR Akron 2:22.00 x2:26.80 1
7 Markulin, Raquel JR Youngstown St. 2:29.82 2:27.01 2
8 Barich, Rachel SR Buffalo 2:35.00 x2:27.39 2
9 Rao, Saroja SO Buffalo 2:34.56 x2:32.22 2
10 Vetter, Samantha SO Buffalo 2:30.13 x2:34.34 2
11 Ferrucci, Logan SO Malone 2:30.00 2:47.64 2
12 Gabriele, Gina FR Youngstown St. 2:39.24 2:54.30 2
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Conrad, Josh SO Walsh 1:51.31 1:52.16 1
2 Lucuis, Blake FR Akron 1:53.38 1:52.37 1
3 Huffman, Oliver SO Akron 1:56.30 1:55.54 1
4 Clark, Lucas SO Malone 1:58.51 1:55.90 1
5 Lovett, Cole JR Youngstown St. 1:57.95 1:56.57 1
6 Kuyken, Matthew SO Malone 1:56.45 1:57.00 1
7 Hemphill, Colt FR Akron 1:56.46 x1:57.76 1
8 Kinsey, Cameron JR Ohio 2:03.72 1:59.29 2
9 Evans, Marquis JR Akron 1:58.40 x1:59.51 1
10 Lagaras, Alex SO Youngstown St. 2:00.57 2:00.35 2
11 Wahl, Andrew JR Akron 2:01.04 x2:00.82 2
12 Cotton, Devonte FR Bryant and S 2:02.45 2:03.19 2
13 Thornton, Isaiah FR Bryant and S 2:16.55 2:18.96 2
14 Mayse, Andrew JR Ohio 2:04.71 2:19.37 2
-- Wilhelm, Chandler SO Walsh 1:54.23 DNF 1
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bakan, Bre SR Walsh 5:00.58 4:58.95 1
2 Leppelmeier, Alexa JR Walsh 5:04.88 5:01.14 1
3 Fleming, Natalie JR Youngstown St. 5:05.90 5:01.17 1
4 Pinter, Eline SO Malone 5:11.39 5:03.30 1
5 Pierce, Stephanie SO Ohio 5:15.78 5:08.83 1
6 Hecico, Alexia FR Buffalo 5:16.40 5:09.69 1
7 Meek, Lily FR Buffalo 5:13.53 5:12.14 1
8 Hahn, Bridget FR Walsh 5:05.17 x5:13.51 1
9 Barich, Rachel SR Buffalo 5:22.60 x5:20.61 2
10 Zelinsky, Hailey FR Unattached 5:19.00 5:24.59 2
11 Westall, Julia SO Malone 5:25.08 2
12 Ventimiglia, Ashley FR Unattached 5:19.00 5:26.48 2
13 Zaitzew, Casey SO Youngstown St. 5:28.54 5:27.79 2
14 Rao, Saroja SO Buffalo 5:38.01 x5:29.57 2
15 Maali, Xena JR Youngstown St. 5:32.68 x5:30.15 2
16 Vetter, Samantha SO Buffalo 5:26.97 x5:41.88 2
17 Gabriele, Gina FR Youngstown St. 6:27.42 x6:38.85 2
18 Ryan, Hannah FR Youngstown St. 6:15.24 x7:17.39 2
19 Getsy, Julia FR Youngstown St. 7:54.29 x7:45.57 2
-- Lehotay, Andra SR Walsh 4:49.42 DNF 1
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Bobby Unattached 4:15.00 4:13.08 1
2 Atkins, Leon SR Buffalo 4:17.00 4:13.45 1
3 Caniford, Jacob SR Unattached 4:15.84 4:14.20 1
4 Tonkovich, Michael FR Ohio 4:18.56 4:15.05 1
5 Hazlitt, Patrick JR Buffalo 4:18.57 4:15.83 1
6 Sparks, Ethan SO Youngstown St. 4:20.69 4:16.38 1
7 Cannon, Christopher SO Malone 4:18.91 4:16.47 1
8 Harley, Jonathan JR Unattached 4:18.00 x4:17.02 1
9 Minen, Johnny Unattached 4:12.55 x4:17.04 1
10 Wilhelm, Chandler SO Walsh 4:26.80 4:18.89 2
11 Cardamone, Benjamin SR Buffalo 4:29.42 x4:20.90 3
12 Hislop, Alex FR Buffalo 4:23.24 x4:22.55 2
13 Greco, Louis SO Buffalo 4:29.45 x4:22.85 3
14 Tarr, Czar SO Ohio 4:22.05 4:23.81 2
15 Fresenko, Zach JR Malone 4:24.86 4:24.00 2
16 Walsh, Ed JR Walsh 4:26.97 4:24.15 2
17 Mercer, Matthew SR Buffalo 4:24.82 x4:25.33 2
18 Easterling, Kenneth FR Akron 4:20.91 4:25.86 2
19 Binda, Cameron FR Youngstown St. 4:28.25 4:29.34 1
20 Stober, Kyle FR Akron 4:29.98 4:30.56 3
21 Banel, Paul Run Boulder 5:00.00 4:58.56 3
22 Cotton, Devonte FR Bryant and S 4:58.15 5:00.04 3
23 Thornton, Isaiah FR Bryant and S 5:05.93 5:09.23 3
24 Mayse, Andrew JR Ohio 4:33.54 x5:13.95 3
-- Rupe, Eric Unattached DNF 1
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Weslien, Olivia JR Akron 10:00.00 9:59.29
2 Atkinson, Brittany SR Unattached 10:00.00 9:59.65
3 Thomas, Alyssa SR Akron 10:11.85 10:04.27
4 Bowes, Hailey JR Ohio 10:25.37 10:05.36
5 Moulton, Hannah Unattached 10:13.00 10:10.98
6 Hill, Tiffany SR Ohio 10:30.51 10:33.83
7 Shay, Kathleen FR Unattached 10:17.00 x10:40.89
8 Weaver, Carina FR Ohio 10:48.11 x10:44.61
9 Maali, Xena JR Youngstown St. 10:53.24 11:07.62
10 Hunkus, Emma SO Youngstown St. 12:02.59 12:03.58
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Park, Josh JR Ohio 8:28.77 8:32.91
2 Seas, Dan SR Ohio 8:30.31 8:37.67
3 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah SR Akron 9:04.64 8:37.82
4 Boyden, Beau SO Walsh 8:40.00 8:38.46
5 Minen, Johnny Unattached 8:20.15 8:48.12
6 Mallue, Nate SR Ohio 8:39.49 x8:50.01
7 Jaynes, John JR Ohio 9:05.70 x8:50.59
8 Agosta, Matthew JR Ohio 8:49.34 x8:51.30
9 Gard, Seth JR Ohio 9:10.21 x8:51.84
10 McKean, Erik SR Ohio 8:52.48 x8:57.95
11 Tarr, Czar SO Ohio 9:08.47 x8:59.06
12 Kelliher, Shane SO Akron 9:00.00 9:02.12
13 Lance, Tyler Group Smooth 8:33.67 9:03.57
14 Tonkovich, Michael FR Ohio 9:04.38 x9:03.66
15 Dobler, Ethan FR Youngstown St. 9:15.83 9:14.07
16 Wirth, Grant FR Ohio 9:40.13 x9:18.01
17 Stober, Kyle FR Akron 8:55.10 x9:19.00
18 Mangus, Matthew SO Youngstown St. 9:10.24 9:19.72
19 Kinsey, Cameron JR Ohio 9:11.32 x9:40.04
20 Gregson, Matt JR Ohio 9:48.05 x9:44.38
Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akron 'B' 3:49.87 3:54.82
1) Lissichkina, Varvara SR 2) Stachowski, Victoria SR
3) Heimlich, Makenna FR 4) Hess, Haley SR
2 Walsh 'A' 4:06.90 4:02.28
1) Bookless, Cassidi SO 2) Marquess, Madelyn FR
3) Bakan, Bre SR 4) Lehotay, Andra SR
Event 17 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Miller, Antoinette SO Buffalo 1.67m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O XXX
2 Anstett, Maike SR Akron 1.65m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O XXO XXX
3 Haley, Tajah SR Ohio 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXO XXX
4 Puckett, Hailey SO Youngstown St. 1.51m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
5 Zahner, Carlyn SO Akron 1.62m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
P XXO XXX
5 Tricker, Kiersten FR Youngstown St. 1.45m J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXX
7 Jarrett, Camryn SO Youngstown St. 1.56m x1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
Event 18 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McGing, Caden FR Akron 1.99m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Harper, Lonnie FR Youngstown St. 2.10m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P XO XXO XXX
3 Bethea, Sammie FR Bryant and S 2.02m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O O XX
4 Zerkowski, Aiden FR Buffalo 1.94m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
5 Wolford, Michael FR Buffalo 1.80m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.85
XO XXX
-- Kuntz, Xavier FR Bryant and S 1.84m NH
1.80
XXX
-- Woika, Joshua SR Malone 1.80m NH
1.80
XXX
Event 19 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bryan, Lucy SR Akron 4.51m 4.42m 14-06.00
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52
P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Helminiak, Abby JR Akron 4.21m 3.97m 13-00.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
P P P XO O XXX
3 Ward, Rachael FR Akron 3.85m x3.82m 12-06.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P O O XXX
4 Szabo, Becky Unattached J3.82m 12-06.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P P XO XXX
5 Roof, Hannah SR Buffalo 3.57m J3.82m 12-06.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P O XXO XO XXX
6 Griffie, Katlyn JR Youngstown St. 3.67m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O O XO XXX
7 Bogard, Erin FR Youngstown St. 3.82m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XO XXX
8 Moses, AnneMarie FR Ohio State 3.60m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XO XXX
9 Machamer, Denise SR Youngstown St. 3.38m x3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
10 Drinkwater, Violet FR Buffalo 3.67m J3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
-- Walker, Sydney FR Youngstown St. 3.45m NH
3.37
XXX
-- Hart, Rachel SR Youngstown St. 3.30m NH
3.37
XXX
Event 20 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Keim, Matthew SR Akron 5.22m 5.03m 16-06.00
4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
P P O O XXX
2 Fraker, Tyler SR Akron 5.07m J5.03m 16-06.00
4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
P P XO XO XXX
3 Oswald, Robert SR Ohio State 5.00m 4.88m 16-00.00
4.57 4.73 4.88 5.03
P P XO XXX
4 Bendick, Luke FR Ohio State 4.77m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.57 4.73 4.88
XO O XXX
5 Brokschmidt, Blaine FR Youngstown St. 4.92m J4.73m 15-06.25
4.57 4.73 4.88
XO XXO XXX
6 Cobb, Coty 5 Unattached 4.65m 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57 4.73
O XXX
-- Hicks, Austin Buckeye Pole 4.75m NH
4.57
XXX
-- Latone, Dylan Steel valley 4.87m NH
4.57
XXX
-- Lefker, Wyatt SO Youngstown St. 4.85m NH
4.57 4.73
P XXX
-- Kovalchick, Raymond SO Akron 4.58m NH
4.57
XXX
-- Murphy, Jett SO Youngstown St. 4.75m NH
4.57
XXX
Event 21 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Roemer, Kassandra SO Akron 5.74m 5.73m 18-09.75
5.69m FOUL 5.61m 5.73m FOUL FOUL
2 Foster, Sara SO Akron 5.41m 17-09.00
5.11m 5.41m 5.30m 5.12m PASS PASS
3 Meran, Naiomi FR Buffalo 5.19m 5.26m 17-03.25
4.74m FOUL 5.17m 5.00m 5.26m FOUL
4 Miller, Dominique FR Ohio 5.08m 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m FOUL 4.96m FOUL FOUL
5 Betzing, Kassidy FR Ohio 5.30m 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.06m 4.60m 5.03m 4.90m
6 King, Mya FR Ohio 5.27m x5.03m 16-06.00
4.78m 5.03m 4.81m FOUL 5.00m PASS
7 Grose, Alaya SO Ohio 4.87m x4.62m 15-02.00
4.57m 4.62m 4.37m 4.58m 4.49m 4.43m
Event 22 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sakai, Haruki FR Akron 6.83m 7.04m 23-01.25
6.56m FOUL 6.83m FOUL 5.65m 7.04m
2 Shaffer, Jayce JR Akron 6.98m 6.96m 22-10.00
6.96m 6.78m 6.80m 6.72m 6.78m PASS
3 Mabins, Caleb FR Akron 6.92m x6.68m 21-11.00
6.51m 6.65m 6.59m 6.52m 6.60m 6.68m
4 Harper, Avalonn FR Akron 6.99m x6.67m 21-10.75
6.61m 6.34m 6.44m 6.12m FOUL 6.67m
5 Hochbein, Brandon JR Akron 6.76m x6.62m 21-08.75
6.62m 6.54m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Holland, James FR Buffalo 6.55m 6.59m 21-07.50
FOUL FOUL 6.37m 6.59m FOUL 6.49m
7 Hochbein, Dylan SR Akron xJ6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.37m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Liberati, Jacob FR Buffalo 6.74m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.51m 6.45m 6.28m 5.73m 6.57m FOUL
9 Smith, Nathan JR Akron 6.36m x6.14m 20-01.75
5.98m 5.81m 5.86m 5.94m 6.07m 6.14m
10 Zerkowski, Aiden FR Buffalo 6.40m x5.67m 18-07.25
4.78m 5.54m 5.67m
Event 23 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Raqib, Nisa SO Buffalo 12.77m 12.02m 39-05.25
12.02m 11.73m 11.72m FOUL 9.95m 11.84m
2 Cousins, Tanea SR Akron 11.59m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.37m 11.41m 11.25m FOUL 11.10m 11.30m
3 Meran, Naiomi FR Buffalo 10.71m 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL 10.45m FOUL 10.99m FOUL 11.03m
4 Wende, Christina SO Buffalo 11.96m x10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m 10.64m FOUL 10.05m 10.54m PASS
Event 24 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holland, James FR Buffalo 12.07m 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 12.35m 12.23m 12.22m 12.72m 12.42m
2 Kleppel, Justin FR Buffalo 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.33m 12.06m FOUL 12.07m 12.58m
3 Woika, Joshua SR Malone 11.89m 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.79m FOUL PASS
Event 25 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mohan, Autumn SO Ohio 12.85m 12.13m 39-09.75
11.91m 11.69m FOUL 12.13m 11.84m 11.94m
2 Foster, Shawnn SR Akron 8.49m 27-10.25
8.49m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 26 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Orlando, Brandon SR Youngstown St. 16.71m 16.89m 55-05.00
16.89m 16.51m 16.80m FOUL 16.48m FOUL
2 Aviles, Carlos FR Unattached 16.52m 16.76m 55-00.00
15.64m 16.03m 16.68m 16.76m 15.98m 15.70m
3 Riedinger, Adam FR Unattached 15.54m 51-00.00
14.59m 15.49m 14.76m FOUL 15.34m 15.54m
4 Hedrick, Davis FR Akron 15.77m 15.30m 50-02.50
14.58m FOUL 15.30m FOUL FOUL 15.28m
5 Westbay, Dom SR Youngstown St. 17.03m 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL 15.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Hutcherson, Jacob SO Akron 14.47m 14.70m 48-02.75
13.41m 14.70m FOUL 14.19m 13.98m 14.09m
7 Gross, William FR Akron 14.62m x13.65m 44-09.50
12.84m 13.65m 12.98m FOUL 13.33m 13.53m
8 Neal-Jackson, Jabari FR Akron 13.09m x12.59m 41-03.75
FOUL FOUL 12.59m FOUL 12.29m FOUL
9 Gibson, Cornal SO Bryant and S 10.93m 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL 10.63m 10.89m FOUL FOUL 10.28m
Event 27 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Foster, Shawnn SR Akron 18.43m 18.68m 61-03.50
17.11m 17.86m 18.58m 18.05m 18.68m 18.29m
2 Simpson, Rachel SO Ohio 14.16m 14.47m 47-05.75
13.36m 13.05m 14.46m FOUL 14.47m 14.30m
3 Mohan, Autumn SO Ohio 14.61m 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m FOUL 14.15m 14.28m FOUL 13.34m
Event 28 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Milton SO Akron 18.23m 18.20m 59-08.50
17.09m 17.94m 17.61m FOUL 18.20m FOUL
2 Gross, William FR Akron 18.00m 18.09m 59-04.25
17.47m 18.09m 18.08m 17.59m FOUL 17.84m
3 Hutcherson, Jacob SO Akron 17.04m x16.72m 54-10.25
16.38m 16.72m FOUL 16.52m FOUL FOUL
4 Neal-Jackson, Jabari FR Akron 15.70m x16.30m 53-05.75
14.95m 16.30m 15.91m 14.38m 15.60m 15.77m
5 Ivery, JahCorian FR Unattached 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Aviles, Carlos FR Unattached 16.85m 14.55m 47-09.00
14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.42m FOUL
7 Johnson, Evan Unattached x14.21m 46-07.50
13.41m 14.09m 13.71m 14.21m FOUL 14.07m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3029 views
History for Akron Zips Indoor Invitational
Show 6 more
|